Pseudogastromyzon Laticeps

Pseudogastromyzon Laticeps

Regular price $18.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Purple Finned Butterfly Loach

Scientific name: Pseudogastromyzon Laticeps

 

Wild Origin: China

Maximum Size: 5-7 cm

 

Pseudogastromyzon Laticeps Care:

Tank Parameters Required:

pH – 6.6 to 7.5

gH – 6 to 12

kH – 1-2

TDS – 100-300

Temperature – 22 to 24°C or 68 – 75°F